Kaipara

Paparoa

10 Skelton Crescent, Paparoa

← All sections

Paparoa · Kaipara

10 Skelton Crescent, Paparoa

Land Price

$260,000

$243/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$559,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$659,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$759,999

Land area

1,071 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 4 Deposited Plan 86804

Title Area

1,071 m²

None

3 registered instruments on title
TSM2023-10-11
TSM2023-10-11
C94C2007-08-06

Market position

Priced 94% below the Kaipara average.

This section$243/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 10 Skelton Crescent, Paparoa?

Building code

$3,690/mo

Devpro

$3,548/mo

Saving

$142/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$68,400$68,400
5yr$21,777$87,298$131,732
10yr$47,217$111,416$208,353
20yr$143,601$181,485$443,043
30yr$237,082$295,620$734,031

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$51,090
Total 30-year savings
$237,082

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 10 Skelton Crescent, Paparoa? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Escape to the charming village of Paparoa and seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this lovely 1071m² parcel of land. This flat, well-maintained, and elevated section offers beautiful rural views and overlooks the close-knit, vibrant community below. With no covenants, your vision for a dream home has the freedom to come to life here.<br /><br />Paparoa is a small, thriving town known for its welcoming spirit and the popular farmers' market held every Saturday, where locals come together to share fresh produce. Paparoa Primary School is just minutes away, making this an ideal location for families. Enjoy the charm of the village with lovely cafés and friendly locals, plus the convenience of nearby schools in Maungaturoto and Ruawai. With Auckland just a 1 hour and 40-minute drive away, you'll experience the best of peaceful rural living while keeping city access within reach.<br /><br />Discover the perfect blend of tranquility, community, and lifestyle - Paparoa is ready to welcome you.<br /><br />For more property details, please go to: https://propertyfiles.co.nz/property/SRP276</p>