Kaipara

Paparoa

16 and 18 Arahanga Road, Paparoa

← All sections

Paparoa · Kaipara

16 and 18 Arahanga Road, Paparoa

Land Price

$325,000

$182/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$624,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$724,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$824,999

Land area

1,787 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Yes

4 registered instruments on title
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2022-08-11
Consent Notice2022-07-19
Easement Instrument2022-07-19
Land Covenant2022-07-19

Market position

Priced 96% below the Kaipara average.

This section$182/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 16 and 18 Arahanga Road, Paparoa?

Building code

$4,027/mo

Devpro

$3,852/mo

Saving

$176/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$74,250$74,250
5yr$23,805$94,764$141,806
10yr$51,275$120,945$223,074
20yr$151,716$197,007$468,408
30yr$249,255$320,904$771,487