Kaipara

Mangawhai

169B Garbolino Road, Mangawhai

← All sections

Mangawhai · Kaipara

169B Garbolino Road, Mangawhai

Land Price

$595,000

$107/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$894,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$994,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,094,999

Land area

5,548 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Yes

5 registered instruments on title
Discharge of Mortgage2025-08-29
Consent Notice2024-07-08
Land Covenant2024-07-08
Easement Instrument2024-07-08
Easement Instrument2024-07-08

Market position

Priced 97% below the Kaipara average.

This section$107/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 169B Garbolino Road, Mangawhai?

Building code

$5,428/mo

Devpro

$5,112/mo

Saving

$316/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$98,550$98,550
5yr$32,233$125,777$183,652
10yr$68,129$160,527$284,221
20yr$185,426$261,482$573,769
30yr$299,819$425,927$927,074

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$113,827
Total 30-year savings
$299,819

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 169B Garbolino Road, Mangawhai? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Nestled in a peaceful subdivision created with families in mind, this beautifully established section offers more than just a place to build—it offers a chance to be part of a heartfelt vision. Designed with care and intention, the property features thriving fruit trees and lush plantings, lovingly established as part of a dream that has now come to life. <br /><br />Positioned to capture all-day sun, the north-facing section provides a gently contoured platform, making the building process effortless. With space to create your ideal home, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of community and tranquility—close enough to the village for convenience, world class golf courses, amazing fishing and surfing. The beauty is it is close to all of the best that Mangawhai has to offer, yet it is far enough away to embrace peace and privacy.<br /><br />The work and effort that has been put into this subdivision shows in the hand placed gabian, the concrete sections of driveway, not to mention all the plantings that are now established.<br /><br />This is more than just a section; it’s an opportunity to continue a story and be part of something truly meaningful. If you’re looking for a place where nature, family, and community come together, this could be the perfect setting for your next chapter.</p>