Kaipara

Paparoa

17 Dem Street, Pahi, Kaipara, Northland

← All sections

Paparoa · Kaipara

17 Dem Street, Pahi, Kaipara, Northland

Land Price

$325,000

$159/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$624,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$724,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$824,999

Land area

2,050 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 17 Deposited Plan 331597

Title Area

2,050 m²

None

8 registered instruments on title
Discharge of Mortgage2015-03-31
Mortgage2007-10-04
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2007-10-04
Easement Instrument2007-02-14
Discharge of Mortgage2006-10-16
Mortgage2006-10-16
Grant of Easement2006-08-14
Easement Instrument2006-08-14

Market position

Priced 96% below the Kaipara average.

This section$159/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 17 Dem Street, Pahi, Kaipara, Northland?

Building code

$4,027/mo

Devpro

$3,852/mo

Saving

$176/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$74,250$74,250
5yr$23,805$94,764$141,806