Far North

Kerikeri

17 Te Uru Lane, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

17 Te Uru Lane, Kerikeri

Land Price

$395,000

$654/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$694,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$794,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$894,999

Land area

604 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 13 Deposited Plan 596768

Title Area

604 m²

Yes

4 registered instruments on title
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2024-08-15
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2024-08-15
Land Covenant2024-07-29
Consent Notice2024-07-29

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 17 Te Uru Lane, Kerikeri?

Building code

$4,391/mo

Devpro

$4,178/mo

Saving

$212/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$80,550$80,550
5yr$25,990$102,804$152,655
10yr$55,644$131,207$238,927
20yr$160,456$213,723$495,723
30yr$262,364$348,132$811,824

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from