Far North

Opononi

22 Fairlie Crescent, OPONONI

← All sections

Opononi · Far North

22 Fairlie Crescent, OPONONI

Land Price

$215,000

$224/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$514,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$614,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$714,999

Land area

958 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 9 Deposited Plan 107851

Title Area

1,329 m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 22 Fairlie Crescent, OPONONI?

Building code

$3,457/mo

Devpro

$3,338/mo

Saving

$119/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$64,350$64,350
5yr$20,372$82,129$124,757
10yr$44,408$104,819$198,162
20yr$137,983$170,739$425,483
30yr$228,655$278,117$708,100

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$42,663
Total 30-year savings
$228,655

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 22 Fairlie Crescent, OPONONI? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Discover an exceptional opportunity to secure your own slice of coastal paradise in the highly sought-after Hokianga community.<br /><br />Positioned to capture stunning water views, this generous 958m² section provides the ideal setting to design and build your dream beachside retreat or permanent seaside residence. Offering both space and flexibility, this property presents an exciting chance to create a home tailored to your lifestyle.<br /><br />With no covenants on the Title, you have the freedom to build with confidence and creativity. A geotechnical report commissioned by the owners is available to aid in your future plans.<br /><br />Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle that Opononi is renowned for, with easy access to the sandy shores of Opononi Beach via a nearby walkway. The local township is conveniently close by, offering cafés, takeaways, shops, and everyday amenities. For boating and fishing enthusiasts, the nearby boat ramp provides effortless access to the stunning Hokianga Harbour.<br /><br />Whether you are seeking a peaceful holiday escape, a future retirement destination, or a permanent coastal lifestyle, this property offers the perfect combination of location, outlook, and potential.<br /><br />Experience the warmth and charm of the Hokianga community and make this exceptional coastal section your own.<br /><br />For further information and a copy of the full property pack or if you would like to view, contact me: Csilla Ford 021 173 9641 or email: csillaford@oneagency.net.nz<br /></p>