Far North

Paihia

26 Wilson Road, Paihia

← All sections

Paihia · Far North

26 Wilson Road, Paihia

Land Price

$249,500

$332/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$549,499

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$649,499

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$749,499

Land area

751 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

None

6 registered instruments on title
DD2022-04-08
GN2012-04-10
DD2011-01-27
DD2002-10-15
EC1967-11-01
DFLT1870-01-01

Market position

Priced 44% above the Far North average.

This section$332/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 26 Wilson Road, Paihia?

Building code

$3,636/mo

Devpro

$3,499/mo

Saving

$136/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$67,455$67,455
5yr$21,449$86,091$130,104
10yr$46,562$109,877$205,975
20yr$142,290$178,978$438,946
30yr$235,116$291,536$727,980

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from