Kaipara

Mangawhai Heads

27 Parklands Avenue, Mangawhai Heads

← All sections

Mangawhai Heads · Kaipara

27 Parklands Avenue, Mangawhai Heads

Land Price

$450,000

$563/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$749,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$849,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$949,999

Land area

800 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 17 Deposited Plan 349283

Title Area

800 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

10 registered instruments on title
Mortgage2015-11-06
Discharge of Mortgage2014-09-26
Variation of Mortgage2006-11-15
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2006-02-16
Mortgage2006-02-16
DD2006-02-10
DD2006-01-24
Easement Instrument2005-12-15
Easement Instrument2005-12-15
Easement Instrument2005-12-15

Market position

Priced 86% below the Kaipara average.

This section$563/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 27 Parklands Avenue, Mangawhai Heads?

Building code

$4,676/mo

Devpro

$4,435/mo

Saving

$241/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$85,500$85,500
5yr$27,707$109,122$161,179
10yr$59,078$139,270$251,383
20yr$167,323$226,857$517,186
30yr$272,664$369,526$843,518

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$86,672
Total 30-year savings
$272,664

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 27 Parklands Avenue, Mangawhai Heads? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>27 Parklands Avenue is an opportunity to live or stay in the beautiful Mangawhai Heads area! This 800 sqm section is the perfect blank canvas for you to build your dream home. With an asking price of $450,000, this property offers partial fencing, and urban and rural views. <br /><br />Located with street frontage, this property also benefits from fibre in the street, and some retaining rocks available to be utilised on the gently sloping contour. The surrounding properties are a mix of holiday homes and more substantial permanent residences in a generally peaceful environment, making it the ideal location for your new home.<br /><br />Great choices for those living or on holiday to play, with easy access to the estuary and ocean surf beach, golf course, activity zone, cafes, eateries and takeaways, and shops, all with the buzz of the established Mangawhai Heads destination.<br /><br />Don't miss out on this opportunity to create your own piece of paradise in Mangawhai Heads. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this property yours!<br /></p>