Far North

Kerikeri

33A Pa Road, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

33A Pa Road, Kerikeri

Land Price

$399,000

$200/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$698,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$798,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$898,999

Land area

2,000 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 1 Deposited Plan 529839

Title Area

3,376 m²

Yes

6 registered instruments on title
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2026-01-16
VLC2025-10-23
Variation of Mortgage2025-09-17
Land Covenant2022-11-22
Consent Notice2022-11-22
Easement Instrument2022-11-22

Market position

Priced 14% below the Far North average.

This section$200/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 33A Pa Road, Kerikeri?

Building code

$4,411/mo

Devpro

$4,197/mo

Saving

$214/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$80,910$80,910
5yr$26,115$103,264$153,275
10yr$55,894$131,794$239,833
20yr$160,955$214,678$497,284
30yr$263,113$349,688$814,129

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$77,121
Total 30-year savings
$263,113

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 33A Pa Road, Kerikeri? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Discover an exceptional opportunity at 33A Pa Road, a prime 2000m² section perfectly positioned in a highly sought-after Kerikeri location. This relatively flat parcel is surrounded by high-end residences and is one of the best available in the area.<br /><br />Within walking distance, you have the Te Wairere Waterfall walking track, the historic Stone Store, and the popular Plough and Feather Bar and Restaurant to enjoy. The section features established trees, enhancing its appeal, and a concrete driveway is already in place, leading to a designated building platform ready for your dream home.<br /><br />With the title already issued and sensible covenants in place to protect your investment, this fantastic section is ready for immediate development.</p>