Whangarei

One Tree Point
← All sections

One Tree Point · Whangarei

Land Price

$299,000

$599/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$598,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$698,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$798,999

Land area

499 m²

Zone

General Residential Zone

Natural Hazards

None identified

Water

Wastewater

Stormwater

0

Market position

Priced 127% above the Whangarei average.

This section$599/m²
Whangarei · General Residential Zone average$264/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at ?

Building code

$3,892/mo

Devpro

$3,730/mo

Saving

$162/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$71,910$71,910
5yr$22,994$91,777$137,776
10yr$49,652$117,134$217,186
20yr$148,470$190,798$458,262
30yr$244,386$310,790$756,504

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$58,394
Total 30-year savings
$244,386

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on this section? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>The Landing - 113 KAURINUI CRESCENT, ONE TREE POINT</p><p>Our vendor has a business opportunity that needs some capital injection.  As such he is prepared to sell this great section at a very reduced price!  Was $326500 but if you purchase now you can secure for only $299000. </p><p>Nestled in between 2 quality newly build homes. Level North-facing site. Overlooking large grass Reserve, with a playground for the kids and views to Mt Manaia. An easy walk to One Tree Point School, dairy and harbour beach. Fully fenced (saves you $15K) and ready to build on now or landbank for future use. Fabulous Value and location.</p><p>Offer available for one month only….. act now!!</p>