Kaipara

Topuni

54a Ross Road, Topuni

← All sections

Topuni · Kaipara

54a Ross Road, Topuni

Land Price

$379,000

$68/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$678,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$778,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$878,999

Land area

5,546 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

5 registered instruments on title
Mortgage2024-06-21
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2024-06-21
Withdrawal of Caveat2024-06-21
X2024-02-13
Easement Instrument2023-09-06

Market position

Priced 98% below the Kaipara average.

This section$68/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 54a Ross Road, Topuni?

Building code

$4,308/mo

Devpro

$4,104/mo

Saving

$204/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$79,110$79,110
5yr$25,491$100,967$150,175
10yr$54,645$128,862$235,304
20yr$158,458$209,902$489,480
30yr$259,368$341,908$802,604

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$73,376
Total 30-year savings
$259,368

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 54a Ross Road, Topuni? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Discover your dream lifestyle on this magnificent 5546m² flat section in Topuni, the gateway to the stunning Winterless North. Whether you're looking to build, relocate, or simply escape the hustle and bustle of city life, this property offers endless potential in a peaceful rural setting.<br /><br />The generous land size provides plenty of room to design your dream home, establish gardens, or create a manageable lifestyle block. With power already on-site, you'll have a head start in bringing your vision to life. And with no covenants in place, you'll enjoy the freedom and flexibility to make the property truly your own—without restrictive rules.<br /><br />Convenience is another key advantage of this location. Just 9 minutes from Wellsford township, you'll have easy access to shops, services, and local amenities. The upcoming Northern Corridor motorway will soon make travel to both Auckland and Whangarei faster and more reliable. For coastal lovers, Mangawhai Beach is only a 25-minute drive away, offering the perfect weekend escape for surf, sand, and relaxation.<br /><br />This section is a true blank canvas—whether you envision a sleek modern build or a character-filled country home, the possibilities are limitless. Opportunities like this are rare in such a desirable and rapidly developing area.<br /><br />Secure your slice of paradise today and start creating the rural sanctuary you've always dreamed of.</p>