Far North

Russell

Lot 3 Florance Avenue, Russell

← All sections

Russell · Far North

Lot 3 Florance Avenue, Russell

Land Price

$425,000

$269/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$724,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$824,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$924,999

Land area

1,580 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Part Deposited Plan 4415

Title Area

1,776 m²

None

3 registered instruments on title
Discharge of Mortgage2024-07-31
TSM2024-05-30
Mortgage2024-05-30

Market position

Priced 16% above the Far North average.

This section$269/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at Lot 3 Florance Avenue, Russell?

Building code

$4,546/mo

Devpro

$4,318/mo

Saving

$228/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$83,250$83,250
5yr$26,927$106,250$157,304
10yr$57,517$135,605$245,721
20yr$164,201$220,887$507,430
30yr$267,982$359,801$829,112

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$81,990
Total 30-year savings
$267,982

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on Lot 3 Florance Avenue, Russell? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Take advantage of this fantastic opportunity to secure a spacious 1,580sqm (more or less – subject to title being issued) freehold section in Russell. With a prime location just moments from the town centre and stunning beaches, this section is the perfect foundation for your dream home or holiday getaway.<br />Listed at $425,000, this generous parcel of land offers ample space to create your own slice of paradise in one of New Zealand's most desirable coastal towns.<br />Russell is the ideal setting for those who want to enjoy the best of both worlds – a tranquil lifestyle with access to world-class fishing, golden beaches, and the charm of a historic town. Whether you’re building a permanent home or seeking a relaxing retreat, this location provides endless possibilities.<br />Two adjacent lots are also available for sale.<br />Don’t miss out – get in touch today for further details!<br /><br /></p>