Whangarei

Vendor Says Bring an Offer!
← All sections

Whangarei

Vendor Says Bring an Offer!

Land Price

$350,000

$291/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$649,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$749,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$849,999

Land area

1,203 m²

Zone

General Residential Zone

Natural Hazards

None identified

Water

Wastewater

Stormwater

0

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at Vendor Says Bring an Offer!?

Building code

$4,157/mo

Devpro

$3,968/mo

Saving

$189/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$76,500$76,500
5yr$24,586$97,635$145,680
10yr$52,835$124,610$228,736
20yr$154,838$202,977$478,163
30yr$253,937$330,628$785,893

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$67,945
Total 30-year savings
$253,937

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on Vendor Says Bring an Offer!? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

Imagine this as your new piece of land. Nestled within the highly regarded Stoney Hill community off Three Mile Bush Road, your section sits in one of Whangarei's most desirable new neighbourhoods. Your subdivision has charming stone wall fences throughout, giving the area a classic, established feel. Set amongst quality homes, your block provides a blank canvas to create your dream home. Whether it's a modern family residence, a stylish downsizer, or an investment for the future, this land is ready for whatever you envision. Concept plans from Homeworld Design and Build are included in the property files to help bring your ideas to life. Key features: • Flat section in Stoney Hill subdivision • Concept plans by Homeworld Design and Build • Community wastewater system (Duracrete) • Surrounded by quality new homes • Quiet cul-de-sac location • Services ready at boundary (excluding water) This is your opportunity to start building your future. Surrounded by greenery, quality homes, and a peaceful community, your new home will enjoy the perfect balance of rural calm with easy access to Te Kamo village and top local schools. Contact Joy Cullen today to see the property files and make this land truly yours. www.rwwhangarei.co.nz/WHC38365