Whangarei

Waipu

1 Ruby Way, Waipu

← All sections

Waipu · Whangarei

1 Ruby Way, Waipu

Land Price

$697,000

$121/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$996,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$1,096,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,196,999

Land area

5,775 m²

Zone

Rural Production Zone

Natural Hazards

Land Instability

Water

Wastewater

Stormwater

0

Market position

Priced 148% above the Whangarei average.

This section$121/m²
Whangarei · Rural Production Zone average$49/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 1 Ruby Way, Waipu?

Building code

$5,958/mo

Devpro

$5,588/mo

Saving

$369/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$107,730$107,730
5yr$35,416$137,494$199,460
10yr$74,496$175,481$307,322
20yr$198,160$285,840$613,572
30yr$318,920$465,602$985,851

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$132,928
Total 30-year savings
$318,920

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 1 Ruby Way, Waipu? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.