Far North

Russell

104 Te Wahapu Road, Russell

← All sections

Russell · Far North

104 Te Wahapu Road, Russell

Land Price

$550,000

$108/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$849,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$949,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,049,999

Land area

5,094 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

None

1 registered instrument on title
Easement Instrument2008-07-16

Market position

Priced 53% below the Far North average.

This section$108/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 104 Te Wahapu Road, Russell?

Building code

$5,195/mo

Devpro

$4,902/mo

Saving

$293/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$94,500$94,500
5yr$30,828$120,608$176,678
10yr$65,320$153,930$274,030
20yr$179,807$250,736$556,208
30yr$291,391$408,423$901,143

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$105,399
Total 30-year savings
$291,391

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 104 Te Wahapu Road, Russell? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Located in Popular Te Wahapu is a 5094m2 (more or less) site which enjoys privacy and water views.<br /><br />Walking access from the bottom of the site to a pleasant swimming beach. A safe anchorage can be accessed in the Bay.<br /><br />The building area could be developed without too much trouble.<br /><br />Well worth consideration. An opportunity to enter into a location where some upmarket homes are neighbours.<br /><br />Vendor has PRICED To SELL</p>

Site context

What surrounds this land.

Road frontage

97 m

AUCKS ROAD, TE WAHAPU ROAD

Nearest stream

537 m