Whangarei

Langs Beach

13 Milky Way, Langs Beach

← All sections

Langs Beach · Whangarei

13 Milky Way, Langs Beach

Land Price

$419,000

$789/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$718,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$818,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$918,999

Land area

531 m²

Yes

12 registered instruments on title
Discharge of Bond2023-11-10
Discharge of Bond2020-03-23
VLC2020-02-19
VLC2019-12-12
Easement Instrument2019-11-15
Easement Instrument2019-11-15
Covenant2019-11-15
Bond2019-11-15
Easement Instrument2019-11-15
Land Covenant2019-11-15
Consent Notice2019-11-15
Bond2019-11-15

Market position

Priced 12% above the Whangarei average.

This section$789/m²
Whangarei · Settlement Zone Residential Sub-Zone average$702/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 13 Milky Way, Langs Beach?

Building code

$4,515/mo

Devpro

$4,290/mo

Saving

$225/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$82,710$82,710
5yr$26,739$105,561$156,374
10yr$57,142$134,726$244,362
20yr$163,452$219,454$505,089
30yr$266,859$357,467$825,654