Far North

Rawene

139 Parnell Street, RAWENE

← All sections

Rawene · Far North

139 Parnell Street, RAWENE

Land Price

$155,000

$131/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$454,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$554,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$654,999

Land area

1,181 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 2 Deposited Plan 10830

Title Area

1,181 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

3 registered instruments on title
Mortgage2023-12-01
Discharge of Mortgage2004-07-01
Mortgage2002-03-07

Market position

Priced 43% below the Far North average.

This section$131/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 139 Parnell Street, RAWENE?

Building code

$3,145/mo

Devpro

$3,058/mo

Saving

$87/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$58,950$58,950
5yr$18,499$75,237$115,458
10yr$40,662$96,023$184,574
20yr$130,492$156,412$402,069
30yr$217,419$254,778$673,525