Far North

Cable Bay

15 Coachmans Way, CABLE BAY

← All sections

Cable Bay · Far North

15 Coachmans Way, CABLE BAY

Land Price

$335,000

$303/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$634,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$734,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$834,999

Land area

1,105 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

3 registered instruments on title
Mortgage2020-09-30
Easement Instrument2005-06-27
Grant of Easement2005-06-27

Market position

Priced 31% above the Far North average.

This section$303/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 15 Coachmans Way, CABLE BAY?

Building code

$4,079/mo

Devpro

$3,898/mo

Saving

$181/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$75,150$75,150
5yr$24,117$95,912$143,356
10yr$51,899$122,411$225,339
20yr$152,965$199,395$472,310
30yr$251,128$324,794$777,249

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from