Kaipara

Arapohue

173 Arapohue Road, Arapohue

← All sections

Arapohue · Kaipara

173 Arapohue Road, Arapohue

Land Price

$340,000

$59/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$639,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$739,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$839,999

Land area

5,735 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

Yes

4 registered instruments on title
Easement Instrument2023-12-22
Consent Notice2023-12-22
Easement Instrument2023-12-22
Covenant2023-12-22

Market position

Priced 99% below the Kaipara average.

This section$59/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 173 Arapohue Road, Arapohue?

Building code

$4,105/mo

Devpro

$3,922/mo

Saving

$184/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$75,600$75,600
5yr$24,274$96,487$144,131
10yr$52,211$123,144$226,471
20yr$153,589$200,589$474,261
30yr$252,064$326,738$780,131