Far North

Paihia

18A Coutts Avenue, Paihia

← All sections

Paihia · Far North

18A Coutts Avenue, Paihia

Land Price

$495,000

$503/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$794,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$894,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$994,999

Land area

985 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 3 Deposited Plan 491975

Title Area

985 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

Encumbrances

None

Consent Notices

Yes

Covenants

None

12 registered instruments on title
DD2023-09-28
Discharge of Mortgage2022-12-23
Mortgage2022-12-23
Discharge of Mortgage2020-12-23
Mortgage2020-12-23
Mortgage2019-09-18
Easement Instrument2018-08-29
Easement Instrument2018-08-29
Easement Instrument2018-08-29
Consent Notice2018-08-29
Easement Instrument2018-08-29
Easement Instrument2018-08-29

Market position

Priced 118% above the Far North average.

This section$503/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 18A Coutts Avenue, Paihia?

Building code

$4,909/mo

Devpro

$4,645/mo

Saving

$264/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$89,550$89,550
5yr$29,111$114,291$168,153
10yr$61,887$145,867$261,574
20yr$172,941$237,603$534,746
30yr$281,091$387,030$869,449

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$95,099
Total 30-year savings
$281,091

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 18A Coutts Avenue, Paihia? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Discover an incredible opportunity to create your dream home, or take advantage of the thoughtfully designed plans already drafted for the site, now priced at $495,000.<br /><br />Just minutes from the vibrant beachfront, local shops, cafés, and recreational activities that Paihia has to offer, this expansive 985 sq m (more or less) fully serviced site is positioned within the highly sought-after beachfront development in Te Haumi Bay. Embrace the relaxed seaside lifestyle in this exclusive community of only 11 sites, all of which are either waterfront or beach-adjacent.<br /><br />This section represents outstanding value in one of New Zealand’s most desirable coastal destinations. Opportunities like this in such a tightly held waterfront development are rare, and with value at this level, interest is expected to be strong.<br /><br />Do not miss your chance to secure your place in this prestigious upmarket enclave. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.<br /><br />Please note the video showcasing the walkway is not on the property, but the walkway is accessible.<br /><br />Boundary lines are indicative only.</p>