Far North

Omapere

219 Hokianga Harbour Drive, Omapere

← All sections

Omapere · Far North

219 Hokianga Harbour Drive, Omapere

Land Price

$630,000

$140/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$929,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$1,029,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,129,999

Land area

4,487 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Part Putoetoe No 7 Block

Title Area

4,398 m²

None

1 registered instrument on title
MLCO1983-03-11

Market position

Priced 39% below the Far North average.

This section$140/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 219 Hokianga Harbour Drive, Omapere?

Building code

$5,610/mo

Devpro

$5,275/mo

Saving

$334/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$101,700$101,700
5yr$33,325$129,798$189,076
10yr$70,314$165,658$292,148
20yr$189,795$269,840$587,427
30yr$306,373$439,541$947,242