Whangarei

One Tree Point

23 Stace Hopper Drive, One Tree Point

← All sections

One Tree Point · Whangarei

23 Stace Hopper Drive, One Tree Point

Land Price

$2,000,000

$1,747/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$2,299,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$2,399,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$2,499,999

Land area

1,145 m²

Zone

General Residential Zone

Natural Hazards

Flood Susceptible Area (DP)

Coastal Flood Hazard - 100yr

Coastal Flood Hazard - 100yr Rapid SLR

Legal Description

Lot 301 Deposited Plan 424777

Title Area

375 m²

None

7 registered instruments on title
V2212018-08-17
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2014-04-02
Easement Instrument2011-12-13
Easement Instrument2011-12-13
Encumbrance2011-12-13
Easement Instrument2011-12-13
Easement Instrument2011-12-13

Market position

Priced 109% above the Whangarei average.

This section$1,747/m²
Whangarei · General Residential Zone average$837/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 23 Stace Hopper Drive, One Tree Point?

Building code

$12,719/mo

Devpro

$11,671/mo

Saving

$1,047/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$225,000$225,000
5yr$76,086$287,163$401,407
10yr$155,835$366,501$602,414
20yr$360,838$596,992$1,122,036