Far North

Opononi

28 Koutu Point Road, OPONONI

← All sections

Opononi · Far North

28 Koutu Point Road, OPONONI

Land Price

$475,000

$59/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$774,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$874,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$974,999

Land area

8,010 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 6 Deposited Plan 592512

Title Area

8,012 m²

Yes

3 registered instruments on title
Land Covenant2024-04-30
Consent Notice2024-04-30
Easement Instrument2024-04-30

Market position

Priced 74% below the Far North average.

This section$59/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 28 Koutu Point Road, OPONONI?

Building code

$4,806/mo

Devpro

$4,552/mo

Saving

$254/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$87,750$87,750
5yr$28,487$111,994$165,054
10yr$60,638$142,935$257,045
20yr$170,444$232,827$526,942
30yr$277,346$379,250$857,924