Whangarei

Parahaki

2C Jessie Street, Parahaki

← All sections

Parahaki · Whangarei

2C Jessie Street, Parahaki

Land Price

$260,000

$301/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$559,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$659,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$759,999

Land area

864 m²

Legal Description

Lot 1 Deposited Plan 411996

Title Area

568 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

5 registered instruments on title
Discharge of Mortgage2024-05-15
Mortgage2024-05-15
Mortgage2019-05-15
Discharge of Mortgage2019-05-15
Mortgage2009-05-14

Market position

Priced 64% below the Whangarei average.

This section$301/m²
Whangarei · General Residential Zone average$837/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 2C Jessie Street, Parahaki?

Building code

$3,690/mo

Devpro

$3,548/mo

Saving

$142/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$68,400$68,400
5yr$21,777$87,298$131,732
10yr$47,217$111,416$208,353
20yr$143,601$181,485$443,043
30yr$237,082$295,620$734,031

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$51,090
Total 30-year savings
$237,082

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 2C Jessie Street, Parahaki? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Act now and seize this amazing opportunity to create your dream home! Only a short five-minute drive from the bustling Whangarei CBD, this coveted property could be yours.<br /> <br />Set on an elevated 864 sqm (more or less) section, the sweeping panoramic views of the Hundertwasser Art Centre, the iconic Te Matau Pohe bridge, and Hatea river are simply breath taking.<br /> <br />Included in the package are building plans, council consent for a meticulously designed home, allowing for immediate construction. Don't miss your chance to make this dream a reality. Customise the plans to suit your taste or use the existing blueprint; either way you are starting on solid ground.<br />Move quickly and embrace the peace of mind that comes with reasonable covenants, while you build your forever home. View today and buy tonight. The vendors have had a change of circumstance and are highly motivated and have instructed to present all offers. Call me today to get request a site viewing or to obtain further information.</p>