Far North

Karikari Peninsula

4 Akeake Crescent, Karikari Peninsula

← All sections

Karikari Peninsula · Far North

4 Akeake Crescent, Karikari Peninsula

Land Price

$259,000

$184/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$558,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$658,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$758,999

Land area

1,405 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 62 Deposited Plan 348188

Title Area

1,405 m²

None

1 registered instrument on title
Easement Instrument2005-05-12

Market position

Priced 20% below the Far North average.

This section$184/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 4 Akeake Crescent, Karikari Peninsula?

Building code

$3,685/mo

Devpro

$3,543/mo

Saving

$141/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$68,310$68,310
5yr$21,745$87,183$131,577
10yr$47,155$111,270$208,127
20yr$143,476$181,247$442,653
30yr$236,895$295,231$733,455