Far North

Kaeo

4141 State Highway 10, Kaeo

← All sections

Kaeo · Far North

4141 State Highway 10, Kaeo

Land Price

$210,000

$65/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$509,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$609,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$709,999

Land area

3,241 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

0

Market position

Priced 72% below the Far North average.

This section$65/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 4141 State Highway 10, Kaeo?

Building code

$3,431/mo

Devpro

$3,315/mo

Saving

$116/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$63,900$63,900
5yr$20,216$81,554$123,982
10yr$44,096$104,086$197,030
20yr$137,359$169,545$423,532
30yr$227,719$276,172$705,218

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$41,727
Total 30-year savings
$227,719

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 4141 State Highway 10, Kaeo? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>On the vibrant main road of the picturesque Kaeo township, this section of some 3,241 sqm offers a prime opportunity for development. Bask in the abundant sunshine as you explore the potential of this flat land ready for the next owner to put their touch on it. <br /><br />Conveniently located on the south side of Kaeo, this property enjoys easy access to schools and the bustling village centre, ensuring seamless connectivity. Situated in a well-sheltered position only enhances its allure, providing a sense of comfort and security.<br /><br />With possibilities for further development, whether it's a dream home, a thriving business, or a relocatable, this section is the blank canvas you have been looking for.<br /><br />Don't miss out on the chance to make your mark. Contact us today for more details or to schedule an appointment to explore the potential of this property.</p>