Far North

Kerikeri

61A Access Road, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

61A Access Road, Kerikeri

Land Price

$350,000

$113/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$649,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$749,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$849,999

Land area

3,102 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 4 Deposited Plan 386512

Title Area

3,102 m²

None

10 registered instruments on title
Easement Instrument2023-09-14
Discharge of Mortgage2015-11-27
Mortgage2012-03-01
Easement Instrument2008-06-11
Discharge of Mortgage2008-06-04
Discharge of Mortgage2008-06-04
Easement Instrument2008-01-15
Easement Instrument2008-01-15
Easement Instrument2008-01-15
Easement Instrument2008-01-15

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 61A Access Road, Kerikeri?

Building code

$4,157/mo

Devpro

$3,968/mo

Saving

$189/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$76,500$76,500
5yr$24,586$97,635$145,680
10yr$52,835$124,610$228,736
20yr$154,838$202,977$478,163
30yr$253,937$330,628$785,893

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$67,945
Total 30-year savings
$253,937

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 61A Access Road, Kerikeri? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Positioned to capture all-day sun, this generous 3,101sqm section offers an exceptional opportunity to secure a premium lifestyle site in a sought-after setting. North-facing with an expansive rural outlook, it provides the perfect backdrop for your future home.<br /><br />Surrounded by quality, established residences, the location offers both privacy and a strong sense of community. A sealed driveway is already in place, with power and telecom connections conveniently located at the boundary, ensuring an easy start to your build.<br /><br />With standard town covenants in place, you can design and build your dream home with confidence, knowing the setting and standards will remain protected for years to come.<br /><br />Call David for a full info pack or to arrange a viewing.</p>