Far North

Kerikeri

660 Waimate North Road, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

660 Waimate North Road, Kerikeri

Land Price

$610,000

$10/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$909,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$1,009,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,109,999

Land area

6.16 ha

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

0

Market position

Priced 96% below the Far North average.

This section$10/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 660 Waimate North Road, Kerikeri?

Building code

$5,506/mo

Devpro

$5,182/mo

Saving

$324/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$99,900$99,900
5yr$32,701$127,500$185,977
10yr$69,065$162,726$287,618
20yr$187,298$265,064$579,622
30yr$302,628$431,762$935,717

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$116,636
Total 30-year savings
$302,628

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 660 Waimate North Road, Kerikeri? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>On the market for the first time here is an opportunity to purchase 6.160 ha (more or less) of land with rural views over the valley. The land comprises mostly pasture and some beautiful native bush. The contour is mixed with some flat areas to gentle sloping land. There is a three-bay hayshed which has a small tank for water ideal, for weekend camping.<br /><br />There are some good build sites with views for a house if you have future plans.<br /><br />A spring fed dam is used for stock water plus another smaller dam and a stream also runs through the property.<br /><br />In a great location the property has road frontage, on a tar seal road and only minutes to the BOI Airport and Kerikeri Township. In Kerikeri School zones.<br /><br />The adjoining property 596 Waimate North Road just over 11ha (more less) is also for sale</p>