Whangarei

Ruakaka

7 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka

← All sections

Ruakaka · Whangarei

7 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka

Land Price

$435,000

$481/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$734,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$834,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$934,999

Land area

905 m²

Legal Description

Lot 8 Deposited Plan 563648

Title Area

905 m²

Yes

5 registered instruments on title
Land Covenant2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Consent Notice2022-10-21

Market position

Priced 43% below the Whangarei average.

This section$481/m²
Whangarei · General Residential Zone average$837/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 7 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka?

Building code

$4,598/mo

Devpro

$4,365/mo

Saving

$233/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$84,150$84,150
5yr$27,239$107,399$158,854
10yr$58,141$137,071$247,986
20yr$165,450$223,275$511,332
30yr$269,855$363,691$834,874

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$83,863
Total 30-year savings
$269,855

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 7 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>7 Anbrue Lane (Lot 8) | 905m²</p><p>Secure your ideal build site with incredible financial flexibility! The owners of Anbrue Lane are offering a phenomenal path to ownership: Pay just 50% now to lock in this prime section, interest free and the remaining 50% in 2 years to start your build! (Ts &amp; Cs apply).</p><p>While most new regional developments are stalled by the Whangarei Council wastewater connection freeze, Anbrue Lane bypasses these restrictions completely. Fully serviced with power, water, and wastewater infrastructure already secured, this is a rare opportunity to buy a truly build-ready site in the current climate. Buy today, build tomorrow—or wait two years!</p><p>Sitting perfectly in the center of the enclave, Lot 8 offers 905m² of prime land. It is tailor-made for a home that emphasizes "Modern Proportions" and seamless indoor-outdoor flow.</p><p>Quality First &amp; Coastal Lifestyle</p><p>Build with absolute confidence. Our design template ensures no temporary-looking structures; your home will feature high-quality cladding and permanent foundations to maintain the high property values of the neighborhood. Positioned just moments from the beach and local amenities, this is the smart choice for the savvy builder wanting a high-end coastal lifestyle.</p><p>Contact Megan Hetges to schedule your section viewing today!!!</p><p>Please note vendors are GST registered, Sale price is inclusive of GST.</p>