Whangarei

One Tree Point

70 Matariki Drive, One Tree Point

← All sections

One Tree Point · Whangarei

70 Matariki Drive, One Tree Point

Land Price

$485,000

$808/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$784,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$884,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$984,999

Land area

600 m²

Zone

General Residential Zone

Natural Hazards

Flood Susceptible Area (DP)

Coastal Flood Hazard - 50yr

Coastal Flood Hazard - 100yr

Coastal Flood Hazard - 100yr Rapid SLR

Flood Hazard - 100yr

Water

At boundary

4m from boundary

Wastewater

Not available

Stormwater

Not available

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 334 Deposited Plan 571379

Title Area

599 m²

Yes

4 registered instruments on title
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2023-10-04
Variation of Mortgage2023-05-26
Consent Notice2022-09-01
Land Covenant2022-09-01

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 70 Matariki Drive, One Tree Point?

Building code

$4,858/mo

Devpro

$4,599/mo

Saving

$259/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$88,650$88,650
5yr$28,799$113,142$166,604
10yr$61,262$144,401$259,310
20yr$171,692$235,215$530,844
30yr$279,219$383,140$863,686

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$93,227
Total 30-year savings
$279,219

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 70 Matariki Drive, One Tree Point? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Seize the opportunity and create your lifestyle in this thriving community. Situated in one of the area’s most desirable locations in Northland.</p><p>This prestigious Marsden Cove section is located close to one of the canals, positioned to capture stunning views from the second story of your newly designed home.</p><p>Relax and unwind while watching your children play in the newly built playground close by or take a stroll around the marina which provides cafes, shops and services.</p><p>One Tree Point Primary School is also close by and a Boat Ramp for the keen fisherman or boatie.</p><p>This section provides ample room to design your bespoke residence. With services already to the boundary, this freehold parcel of land of 600m2 (more or less).</p>