Kaipara

Kaiwaka

77 Hinamoki Drive, Kaiwaka

← All sections

Kaiwaka · Kaipara

77 Hinamoki Drive, Kaiwaka

Land Price

$480,000

$81/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$779,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$879,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$979,999

Land area

5,940 m²

Zone

Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai)

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Kaipara. Check the LIM report or contact Kaipara District Council directly.

None

6 registered instruments on title
Withdrawal of Caveat2014-04-10
Partial Withdrawal of Caveat2014-04-10
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2014-04-10
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2014-04-10
Encumbrance2014-02-20
Easement Instrument2014-02-20

Market position

Priced 98% below the Kaipara average.

This section$81/m²
Kaipara · Coastal Residential (e.g. Mangawhai) average$4,157/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 77 Hinamoki Drive, Kaiwaka?

Building code

$4,832/mo

Devpro

$4,575/mo

Saving

$256/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$88,200$88,200
5yr$28,643$112,568$165,829
10yr$60,950$143,668$258,177
20yr$171,068$234,021$528,893
30yr$278,282$381,195$860,805