Whangarei

Ruakaka

8 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka

← All sections

Ruakaka · Whangarei

8 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka

Land Price

$350,000

$459/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$649,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$749,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$849,999

Land area

763 m²

Legal Description

Lot 7 Deposited Plan 563648

Title Area

1,004 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

Encumbrances

None

Consent Notices

Yes

Covenants

Yes

7 registered instruments on title
Variation of Mortgage2026-02-19
Mortgage2022-11-29
Land Covenant2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Easement Instrument2022-10-21
Consent Notice2022-10-21

Market position

Priced 45% below the Whangarei average.

This section$459/m²
Whangarei · General Residential Zone average$837/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 8 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka?

Building code

$4,157/mo

Devpro

$3,968/mo

Saving

$189/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$76,500$76,500
5yr$24,586$97,635$145,680
10yr$52,835$124,610$228,736
20yr$154,838$202,977$478,163
30yr$253,937$330,628$785,893

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$67,945
Total 30-year savings
$253,937

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on 8 Anbrue Lane, Ruakaka? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>8 Anbrue Lane (Lot 6) | 763m²</p><p>Build Now or Later! Secure your future today with an unprecedented opportunity! The owners of Anbrue Lane are offering a rare payment structure: Pay just 50% now, Interest FREE to secure the land, and the remaining 50% in 2 years to start your build! (Ts &amp; Cs apply).</p><p>No Red Tape. No Delays.</p><p>While most regional developments are stalled by the Whangarei Council wastewater connection freeze, Anbrue Lane is fully exempt. Power, water, and critical wastewater connections are completely pre-installed. Buy today, build tomorrow—or in two years!</p><p>Your 763m² Canvas</p><p>Lot 6 offers fantastic versatility for your floor plan, easily accommodating large openings and a defined architectural entry.</p><p>A Design-Led Community</p><p>Protect your investment in a high-caliber neighborhood. Our style guide promotes "above-average" materials like timber accents and masonry-look finishes, ensuring your home sits within a visually stunning, premium enclave.</p><p>Contact Megan Hetges to schedule your section viewing today!!!</p><p>Please note vendors are GST registered, Sale price is inclusive of GST.</p>