Far North

Kerikeri

85 Rangitane Loop Road, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

85 Rangitane Loop Road, Kerikeri

Land Price

$380,000

$394/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$679,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$779,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$879,999

Land area

964 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 3 Deposited Plan 175242

Title Area

1,813 m²

Easements

None identified

Mortgage

Yes — 1 active

None

8 registered instruments on title
Mortgage2014-05-30
Withdrawal of Caveat2011-05-20
X2011-01-24
Discharge of Mortgage2009-10-16
Mortgage2001-08-13
TE1999-11-03
EC1996-08-27
TE1870-01-01

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at 85 Rangitane Loop Road, Kerikeri?

Building code

$4,313/mo

Devpro

$4,108/mo

Saving

$204/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$79,200$79,200
5yr$25,522$101,081$150,330
10yr$54,708$129,008$235,530
20yr$158,583$210,141$489,870
30yr$259,555$342,297$803,181