Far North

Pakaraka

Lot 2 6627 State Highway 1, Pakaraka

← All sections

Pakaraka · Far North

Lot 2 6627 State Highway 1, Pakaraka

Land Price

$470,000

$22/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$769,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$869,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$969,999

Land area

2.13 ha

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 4 Deposited Plan 559616

Title Area

2.02 ha

Yes

3 registered instruments on title
Land Covenant2022-06-09
Easement Instrument2021-11-23
Consent Notice2021-11-23

Market position

Priced 90% below the Far North average.

This section$22/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at Lot 2 6627 State Highway 1, Pakaraka?

Building code

$4,780/mo

Devpro

$4,529/mo

Saving

$251/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$87,300$87,300
5yr$28,331$111,419$164,279
10yr$60,326$142,202$255,912
20yr$169,820$231,633$524,990
30yr$276,410$377,305$855,043

30-year "held" savings — where the money comes from

Mortgage interest (green-loan 1% off)
$90,417
Total 30-year savings
$276,410

Talk to us

Talk to us about building on this section

Curious about building on Lot 2 6627 State Highway 1, Pakaraka? Send a quick note and we'll be in touch within one business day.

About this section

<p>Wake up to birdsong, open skies, and the gentle sound of a stream - this 2.1316 hectare (more or less) lifestyle block just off State Highway 1 at Pakaraka is the perfect canvas for your rural dream.<br /><br />Privately positioned down a ROW, the land is flat and sun-soaked, with lush pastures, established trees, and a beautiful stream winding through the property. There are excellent building sites to choose from, each offering peace, privacy, and all-day sun -ideal for creating a home that truly connects with its surroundings.<br /><br />Whether you’re dreaming of an off-grid escape, space for gardens and animals, or simply room to breathe, this block delivers. With services available at the road verge, you have flexibility for now and the future.<br /><br />Perfectly located for lifestyle convenience, you’re around 15 minutes to Kerikeri or Paihia, and approximately one hour to Whangārei - close enough for work, school, and supplies, yet far enough away to truly switch off.<br /><br />Unwind, reconnect, and raise your sights -this is lifestyle living at its best, and without doubt, top of the pops.<br /><br />Call Kyal today to discuss.</p>