Far North

Pukenui

Lot 2 Juniper Lane, Pukenui

← All sections

Pukenui · Far North

Lot 2 Juniper Lane, Pukenui

Land Price

$690,000

$173/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$989,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$1,089,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$1,189,999

Land area

3,992 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 3 Deposited Plan 27502

Title Area

3,465 m²

None

3 registered instruments on title
L2018-02-01
Discharge of Mortgage2006-03-23
Mortgage1996-03-27

Market position

Priced 25% below the Far North average.

This section$173/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at Lot 2 Juniper Lane, Pukenui?

Building code

$5,921/mo

Devpro

$5,556/mo

Saving

$366/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$107,100$107,100
5yr$35,198$136,690$198,376
10yr$74,059$174,454$305,736
20yr$197,286$284,168$610,840
30yr$317,610$462,880$981,817