Far North

Kerikeri

Lot 23 Amsharlo Drive, Kerikeri

← All sections

Kerikeri · Far North

Lot 23 Amsharlo Drive, Kerikeri

Land Price

$395,000

$249/m²

With 2-Bed Devpro 65m²

$694,999

With 3-Bed Devpro 95m²

$794,999

With 4-Bed Devpro 122m²

$894,999

Land area

1,586 m²

Zone

Residential

Natural Hazards

None identified

Council services

Live reticulated water, wastewater, and stormwater data is not yet wired in for Far North. Check the LIM report or contact Far North District Council directly.

Title Type

Freehold · Fee Simple

Legal Description

Lot 11 Deposited Plan 418787

Title Area

700 m²

None

7 registered instruments on title
TSM2021-09-21
Discharge of Mortgage2020-02-07
Partial Discharge of Mortgage2017-08-07
Mortgage2017-08-07
Easement Instrument2017-06-16
Easement Instrument2017-06-16
Consent Notice2017-06-16

Market position

Priced 8% above the Far North average.

This section$249/m²
Far North · Residential average$231/m²

Lifetime cost · Devpro vs Building Code

What is the lifetime cost of a 4-bed home at Lot 23 Amsharlo Drive, Kerikeri?

Building code

$4,391/mo

Devpro

$4,178/mo

Saving

$212/mo

Devpro vs Building Code — the investment case

0yr$0$80,550$80,550
5yr$25,990$102,804$152,655
10yr$55,644$131,207$238,927
20yr$160,456$213,723$495,723
30yr$262,364$348,132$811,824