Northland · Curated Lifestyle Blocks

Land worth building on.

Hand-picked Northland lifestyle blocks — room to breathe, ready for a Devpro high-performance build.

34 lifestyle blocks

Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$22/m²· 91% below market

Land

1.31 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2/1596 Millbrook Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$295,000

Land

General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2/1596 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$52/m²· 80% below market

Land

5,683 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1-3 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$52/m²· 7% above market

Land

5,683 m²

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1/1594 Millbrook Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$365,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1/1594 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$365,000

$51/m²· 81% below market

Land

7,105 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 16 Waipu Caves Estate Drive (Pvt), Waipu, NZ 0510

$429,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 16 Waipu Caves Estate Drive (Pvt), Waipu

$429,000

$13/m²· 95% below market

Land

3.40 ha

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Waipu Caves Road, Waipu, NZ 0545

$495,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Waipu Caves Road, Waipu

$495,000

$69/m²· 41% above market

Land

7,220 m²

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 3/1598 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$525,000

$42/m²· 84% below market

Land

1.31 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

41 Rosythe Road, Waipu

$539,000

$192/m²· 27% below market

Land

2,804 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageCovenant
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Massey Road, Waipu

$550,000

$16/m²· 68% below market

Land

3.49 ha

FreeholdMortgageEncumbrance
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Massey Road, Waipu, NZ 0582

$550,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

North Camp Road, Waipu

$555,000

$116/m²· 56% below market

Land

4,780 m²

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 12 Waipu Caves Estate Drive, Waipu, NZ 0582

$590,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 12 Waipu Caves Estate Drive, Waipu

$590,000

$17/m²· 66% below market

Land

3.57 ha

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

596LOT 2 Mountfield Road, Waipu

$595,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1 & 3 Helmsdale Road, Waipu

$599,000

$11/m²· 96% below market

Land

5.63 ha

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1 & 3 Helmsdale Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$599,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

158C South Road, Waipu, NZ 0582

$600,000

Land

Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

158C South Road, Waipu

$600,000

$70/m²· 44% above market

Land

8,570 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

1 Ruby Way, Waipu

$697,000

$121/m²· 148% above market

Land

5,775 m²

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

33 Millennium Way, Waipu, NZ 0545

$910,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

33 Millennium Way, Waipu

$910,000

$14/m²· 72% below market

Land

6.56 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
Rural Lifestyle ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Cullen Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

4,873 m²

No mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 3 and 4, 602 Ormiston Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

3,360 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Nova Scotia Drive, Waipu

POA

Land

1.08 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Cullen Road, Waipu, NZ 0582

Price by Negotiation

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 3 Cove Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

Price by Negotiation

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Nova Scotia Drive, Waipu, NZ 0510

Price on Application

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

201 St Marys Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

25.66 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 3 Cove Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

1.07 ha

No mortgage
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

100 Shieling Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

6.57 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice