Northland · Curated Lifestyle Blocks

Land worth building on.

Hand-picked Northland lifestyle blocks — room to breathe, ready for a Devpro high-performance build.

98 lifestyle blocks

Mason Road, Whareora

$249,000

$2/m²· 99% below market

Land

11.86 ha

General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2/1596 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$52/m²· 80% below market

Land

5,683 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$22/m²· 91% below market

Land

1.31 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2/1596 Millbrook Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$295,000

Land

Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1-3 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$295,000

$52/m²· 7% above market

Land

5,683 m²

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Hikurangi

Lot 1 Jordan Valley Road, Hikurangi, NZ 0114

$345,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Hikurangi

Lot 1 Jordan Valley Road, Hikurangi

$345,000

$29/m²· 41% below market

Land

1.21 ha

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Whareora

810A Whareora Road, Whareora

$349,000

$27/m²· 90% below market

Land

1.28 ha

Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Poroti

Lots 1 - 3 Draffin Road, Poroti

$359,000

$36/m²· 26% below market

Land

1.00 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
Rural Lifestyle ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Ngararatunua

389A Crane Road, Kamo

$359,000

$60/m²· 9% below market

Land

5,991 m²

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1/1594 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$365,000

$51/m²· 81% below market

Land

7,105 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1/1594 Millbrook Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$365,000

Land

Rural Lifestyle Zone

Whangarei

Whakapara

95 McLennan Road, Whakapara

$375,000

$63/m²· 5% below market

Land

6,000 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Maungakaramea

Hayward Road, Maungakaramea

$380,000

$9/m²· 97% below market

Land

4.45 ha

FreeholdMortgageEncumbranceConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Matarau

45B Finlayson Road, Matarau

$399,000

Land

6,617 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Ngararatunua

433 Pipiwai Road, Ngararatunua

$410,000

$116/m²· 139% above market

Land

3,522 m²

Rural Lifestyle ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Maungatapere

509 Kara Road, Maungatapere

$425,000

$89/m²· 35% above market

Land

4,800 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Matarau

45C Finlayson Road, Matarau

$429,000

Land

1.87 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 16 Waipu Caves Estate Drive (Pvt), Waipu, NZ 0510

$429,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Matarau

45A Finlayson Road, Matarau

$429,000

Land

9,007 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 16 Waipu Caves Estate Drive (Pvt), Waipu

$429,000

$13/m²· 95% below market

Land

3.40 ha

FreeholdMortgage
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Maungakaramea

360 Tauraroa Road, Maungakaramea

$450,000

$20/m²· 58% below market

Land

2.20 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Maungatapere

240 Pukeatua Road, Maungatapere

$450,000

$11/m²· 96% below market

Land

4.11 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Kamo

Lots 3 & 2/56 Smithville Road, Kamo

$450,000

$77/m²· 71% below market

Land

5,861 m²

FreeholdMortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Kamo

Lots 2 & 3/56 Smithville Road, Kamo

$450,000

$77/m²· 71% below market

Land

5,861 m²

Freehold
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Otaika

Lot 3 Moorey Lane, Otaika

$465,000

$14/m²· 71% below market

Land

3.28 ha

FreeholdMortgageConsent notice
Large Lot Residential Zone

Whangarei

Ngararatunua

Lots 1 - 22 Kukupa Rise, Ngararatunua

$490,000

Land

2,500 m²

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Waipu Caves Road, Waipu, NZ 0545

$495,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 2 Waipu Caves Road, Waipu

$495,000

$69/m²· 41% above market

Land

7,220 m²

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Kauri

16 Nova Way, Kauri

$510,000

$20/m²· 92% below market

Land

2.56 ha

No mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 3/1598 Millbrook Road, Waipu

$525,000

$42/m²· 84% below market

Land

1.31 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

41 Rosythe Road, Waipu

$539,000

$192/m²· 27% below market

Land

2,804 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageCovenant
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

Massey Road, Waipu

$550,000

$16/m²· 68% below market

Land

3.49 ha

FreeholdMortgageEncumbrance
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Massey Road, Waipu, NZ 0582

$550,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

North Camp Road, Waipu

$555,000

$116/m²· 56% below market

Land

4,780 m²

FreeholdNo mortgage
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Ruakaka

Lot 6 Ruakaka Ridge View, Ruakaka

$580,000

$13/m²· 74% below market

Land

4.68 ha

FreeholdMortgageEncumbrance
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Ruatangata West

1065 Pipiwai Road, Ruatangata West

$585,000

$5/m²· 98% below market

Land

12.00 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 12 Waipu Caves Estate Drive, Waipu

$590,000

$17/m²· 66% below market

Land

3.57 ha

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 12 Waipu Caves Estate Drive, Waipu, NZ 0582

$590,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

596LOT 2 Mountfield Road, Waipu

$595,000

Land

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1 & 3 Helmsdale Road, Waipu

$599,000

$11/m²· 96% below market

Land

5.63 ha

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

Lot 1 & 3 Helmsdale Road, Waipu, NZ 0510

$599,000

Land

Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

158C South Road, Waipu

$600,000

$70/m²· 44% above market

Land

8,570 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

158C South Road, Waipu, NZ 0582

$600,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Hukerenui

27 Hukerenui Road, Hukerenui and Surrounds

$630,000

$4/m²· 92% below market

Land

15.66 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Ruakaka

43 Takahiwai Road, Ruakaka, NZ 0116

$650,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Ruakaka

43 Takahiwai Road, Ruakaka

$650,000

$58/m²

Land

1.12 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Maungakaramea

146 Bint Road, Maungakaramea

$650,000

$29/m²· 41% below market

Land

2.26 ha

Mortgage
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Waipu

1 Ruby Way, Waipu

$697,000

$121/m²· 148% above market

Land

5,775 m²

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Ngunguru

316 Waiotoi Road, Ngunguru

$700,000

$105/m²· 60% below market

Land

6,648 m²

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Whangaruru

Martin Road, Whangaruru

$750,000

$7/m²· 97% below market

Land

10.92 ha

General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Whananaki

Lot 1 Tern Lane, Whananaki

$895,000

$782/m²· 196% above market

Land

1,144 m²

FreeholdMortgageCovenant
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Whangarei Heads

Lot 1, 13 The Heights, Whangarei Heads

$900,000

$97/m²· 63% below market

Land

9,283 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent noticeCovenant
General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

33 Millennium Way, Waipu, NZ 0545

$910,000

Land

Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

33 Millennium Way, Waipu

$910,000

$14/m²· 72% below market

Land

6.56 ha

FreeholdNo mortgage
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Langs Beach

1447 Cove Road, Langs Beach

$985,000

$9/m²· 97% below market

Land

10.89 ha

Rural Lifestyle Zone

Whangarei

Poroti

457 Whatitiri Road, Poroti

$1,100,000

$37/m²· 43% below market

Land

2.97 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
Settlement ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Langs Beach

Lot 1,1067 Cove Road, Langs Beach

$2,290,000

$421/m²· 125% above market

Land

5,440 m²

FreeholdNo mortgageEncumbrance
Settlement Zone

Whangarei

Langs Beach

Lot 2,1067 Cove Road, Langs Beach

$4,800,000

$129/m²· 31% below market

Land

3.71 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Titoki

Kirikopuni Road, Kokopu

Negotiation

Land

2.08 ha

LeaseholdNo mortgage
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Waipu

201 St Marys Road, Waipu

Negotiation

Land

25.66 ha

FreeholdNo mortgageConsent notice
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Parua Bay

Franklin Road, Parua Bay

Negotiation

Land

1.06 ha

FreeholdMortgageConsent notice
Rural Production Zone

Whangarei

Whananaki

Lot 1 Rockell Road, Whananaki

Negotiation

Land

18.74 ha

FreeholdMortgage
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Kauri

Lot 3 Main Road, Kauri

Negotiation

Land

9,965 m²

FreeholdMortgageCovenant
Rural Production ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Onerahi

OWHIWA ROAD ONERAHI, Onerahi

Deadline Sale

Land

104.29 ha

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Maungatapere

75 Snooks Road, Maungatapere

Negotiation

Land

1.90 ha

FreeholdMortgageConsent notice
General Residential ZoneVerify parcel

Whangarei

Whakapara

Puhipuhi Road, Whakapara

Negotiation

Land

6.77 ha

General Residential Zone

Whangarei

Whangarei

Lot 3 Mangakino Lane, Kamo, Whangarei

Land

3,581 m²

FreeholdMortgageConsent notice
General Residential Zone

Whangarei